Primary Classes

  • Landon Bagby, Lead Teacher
    Alma Armendariz, Assistant
  • Cynthia Blessman, Lead Teacher
    Grace Romelis, Assistant
  • Orly Kluk, Lead Teacher
    Bethany Defferari, Associate Teacher
    Diana Onofre, Nap/After-Care
  • Sara Ann Ziemnicki, Lead Teacher
    Vanessa Sims, Assistant
    Leda Gutierrez, Nap/After-Care
  • Karyn Smith, Lead Teacher
    Laura Johnson, Associate
    Kateri Frelk, Nap/After-Care
  • Tamara Townsend, Lead Teacher
    Monica Moreno, Assistant

Faculty

Please visit Our Team to read bios of the entire Post Oak faculty and staff.

Alma Armendariz

Alma Armendariz

Primary Assistant, Landon Bagby's Classroom
Landon Bagby

Landon Bagby

Primary Teacher
Cynthia Blessman

Cynthia Blessman

Primary Teacher & HMI Project Coordinator
Greisy Cifuentes

Greisy Cifuentes

Floating Assistant YCC/Primary
Bethany Defferari

Bethany Defferari

Associate Teacher, Orly Kluk's Classroom
Elizabeth Dickson

Elizabeth Dickson

Young Children's Community Teacher
Kateri Frelk

Kateri Frelk

Floating Assistant, Karyn Smith's Classroom
Leda Gutierrez

Leda Gutierrez

YCC & Primary Assistant
Laura Johnson

Laura Johnson

Primary Associate Teacher, Karyn Smith's Classroom
Orly Kluk

Orly Kluk

Primary Teacher
Ricki Li

Ricki Li

Full-time Substitute Teacher
Casey McClellan

Casey McClellan

YCC Associate, Elizabeth Dickson's Classroom
Monica Moreno

Monica Moreno

Primary Assistant, Tamara Townsend's Classroom
Andrea Nelson

Andrea Nelson

After-Care Assistant
Diana Onofre

Diana Onofre

Floating Assistant/After-Care, Orly Kluk's Classroom
Grace Romelis

Grace Romelis

Primary Assistant, Cynthia Blessman's Classroom
Vanessa Sims

Vanessa Sims

Primary Assistant, Sara Ann Ziemnicki's Classroom
Karyn Smith

Karyn Smith

Primary Teacher
Tamara Townsend

Tamara Townsend

Primary Teacher
Jennifer Webb

Jennifer Webb

Floating Assistant YCC/Primary
Miriam Winton

Miriam Winton

Early Childhood Director
Sara Ann Ziemnicki

Sara Ann Ziemnicki

Primary Teacher